Staff Listing
Scio School District 95C
Scio, Oregon

Scio School District Board Members

Doug Parazoo Chairperson

Mike Traeger Board Member

Eric Braa Board Member

Claudia Leavenworth Board Member

Mark Miller Board Member

Scio School District Office
Staff


Gary Tempel Superintendent

Cecilia Swigart Deputy District Clerk

Marianne Spencer Payroll Clerk / Executive Secretary

Dani Morley Office Assistant

Ken Studnick Maintenance Supervisor

Terry Stigen Head Custodian

Steve Graham Grounds

Gary Metts Technology Coordinator / Network Administrator

Kevin Fleshman Assistant Network Administrator

Barbara Svensen Special Education Director

Tammy Goodman Special Education Assitant

Katie Moore Special Education Teacher

District Buses


Christine Sommer Bus Driver / Secretary

Debra Carroll Bus Driver

Jadee Stevens-Eck Bus Driver

Brandy Dearing Bus Driver

Terry Harmsworth Bus Driver

Debbie Krawczyk Bus Driver

Karen Robinson Bus Driver

Tina Elliott Bus Driver

Joe Schrepfer Bus Driver

Gary Zingsheim Transportation Manager / Bus Maintenance

District Cafeteria Staff


Brenda Burger Supervisor

Teresa Wooten Food Service Worker

Carla Porter Food Service Worker

Carrie Parazoo Food Service Worker

Scio Centennial Elementary
School Staff


Luke Zedwick Principal

Janice Fergason Secretary

Bonita Mask Office Assistant

Centennial Elementary Teachers


Carlene Blanchard Kindergarten Teacher

Nicole Stanfield Kindergarten Teacher

Stacy McAllister Grade 1 Teacher

Shawna Mole Grade 1 Teacher

Ellen Bergmann Grade 2 Teacher

Michelle Shown Grade 2 Teacher

Roby Reeder Grade 3 Teacher

Ryan McWayne Grade 3 Teacher

Dustin Blumenstein Grade 4 Teacher

Amanda Rojas Grade 4 Teacher

Kathy Child Math Teacher

Andrea McBride-Moore Grade 5 Teacher

April Tate Grade 5 Teacher

Amy Delmore Title I Reading Teacher

Angie Dedera Reading Teacher

Centennial Teaching Assistants


Terise McDaniel Title I Assistant

Jackie Kingsley Special Education Assistant

Bonita Claassen Special Education Assistant

Mary Wyman Special Education Assistant

Charlene Evans Special Education Assistant

Nancy Hallin Special Education Assistant

Centennial Custodians


Linda Burnett Custodian

Kevin Waggener Custodian

Scio Middle School
Staff


Sean Aker Principal

Kim Lebard Secretary

Monique Parazoo Office Assistant

Middle School Teachers


Ken Kurlak Special Education

Margie Schmidig Science Teacher

Ken Walker Language Arts / Reading

Jennifer Hardin-Utley Grade 6 Teacher

Niki Kuykendall Grade 6 Teacher

Ben Estens Math Teacher

Tina Thomas Reading/Home Ec Teacher

Mike Jones Physical Education Teacher / History Teacher

Ian Huntley 6th grade Physical Education Teacher

Bethany Muhr Band / Music Teacher

Middle School Teaching Assistants


Lyn Boyd Special Education Assistant

Susan Harper Special Education Assistant

Jeanie Lewis Special Education Assistant

Holly Jenkins Library Assistant

Middle School Custodian


Kim Bethell Custodian

Scio High School
Staff


Bryan Starr Principal

Lauri Blumenstein Secretary

Delana Carter Office Assistant

High School Teachers


Dave Bonebrake Vo. Ag. / Woodshop / Welding

Jon Bernard Computer Lit. / Computer Graphics / Journalism / Drama / Speech  / Photography Teacher

Deah Shelton Art Teacher

Kyle Braa Physical Education

Lisa Serafin Atheletic Director

Jesse Gerig-Heyerly Math / Algebra

Brenda Broadbent Home Ec Teacher

David Chrostek Science / Chemistry Teacher

Bethany Muhr Band / Music Teacher

Jason Davis Social Studies Teacher

Jordan Lau Special Ed

Peter Jenkins Spanish / Tutor Teacher

Karen Lange Math / Algebra / Geometry / PreCalculus

Rex Lowther Science / Forest Products / Small Engines Teacher

Chad Peck Language Arts

Aaron Shown Biology Teacher

Andy Sydow Counselor / Career Ed Coordinator

Mariko Walsh 9th and 10th Grade Language Arts / Leadership Teacher

High School Teaching Assistants


Diana Cox Library

Alisha Young Special Education Assistant

High School Custodians


Wil Michaels Custodian

Augustina(Tina) Navarro Custodian

Last updated: January 15, 2014
 by GDM/KLF